Untitled Document
SupernovaBengals @ Facebook

 

Aka: Ava

Highgrade F1 Brown Spotted

Dam: Chinmayi Purdy of Gayzette (F2)

Sire: Ottoman of Gayzette ALC

Click any image to see a larger version

We are absolutely thrilled to introduce you all to Gayzette Moravia (Highgrade F1). SO clearly resembling her sire Ottoman ALC, with a golden base coat and those dark arrow head rosettes we think Moravia is just WOW. Her type is second to none, huge nocturnal eyes, whited tummy and spotted tail to complete the overall package. The clarity of coat in such a high wild blood early generation is also just amazing!

Big big thanks to our good friends Pauline at Frank at Gayzette Bengals for this absolutely amazing little girl! She is an absolute credit to you both!

 

More Photos
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
PEDIGREE
PK Deficiency Test Results
Owner’s name:
Miss. Linda Dunion
Lab number:
A38109
Cat’s name:
GAYZETTE MORAVIA
Registration number:
Pending
Date of birth:
3rd May 2011
Breed:
Bengal
Sex:
Female
GENETIC TEST
RESULT
Pyruvate kinase deficiency (PK)
Normal
Date of report:
Wednesday, 10 August 2011
Official stamp:
PRA Test Results

LINDA DUNION

Case:
CAT76808
SUPERNOVA BENGALS
Date Received
23-JUL 2015
 
Print Date:
20-JAN 2016
 
Report ID:
5067-2057-3853-9155
 
Cat: SUPERNOVA MACCHIATO JEAN GENIE
Reg:
C3S 070109 032
DOB:07/01/2009
Sex: Female
Breed:Bengal
Color: Brown Spotted
Sire: MACCHIATO EXPLOSION
Reg: SBT031608
Dam: GAYZETTE REE OF SUPERNOVA
Reg: B2S 052907 020
BENGAL PRA RESULTS
N/N
Result Codes:
N/N ...........Normal - no copies of the PRA-b mutation.
N/PRA ...... Carrier - 1 copy of the PRA-b mutation; vision will be normal.
PRA/PRA .. Affected - 2 copies of the PRA-b mutation; cat will develop clinical signs of Bengal PRA

For more detailed information on Bengal PRA results, please go to: www.vgl.ucdavis.edu/services/cat/BengalPRA.php
 
Untitled Document