Untitled Document
SupernovaBengals @ Facebook

Aka: Pulse

Highgrade F2 Brown Marbled

Dam: Sarez Pow Wow (Highgrade F1)

Sire: Gayzette Picasso

Click any image to see a larger version

Gayzette Impulse is the second and final female to be born to Sarez Pow Wow (Highgrade F1). This line is one we absolutely treasure in our breeding programme (Gayzette Ree (F2) & Supernova Macchiato Jean Genie (F3) ) and it felt right that it should remain with us. We are absolutely indebted to Pauline and Frank for allowing us the honour of bringing home Pow Wow's final little girl. We simply cannot thank them enough.

Impulse is a gorgeous little marble girl with a personality to match. We simply adore her. Impulse carries the Siamese (Seal Lynx) gene and we look forward to some beautiful offspring from her in the future.

 

More Photos
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
PEDIGREE
PK Deficiency Test Results
Owner’s name:
Miss. Linda Dunion
Lab number:
A22900
Cat’s name:
GAYZETTE IMPULSE
Registration number:
B25 112210002
Date of birth:
22nd November 2010
Breed:
Bengal
Sex:
Female
GENETIC TEST
RESULT
Pyruvate kinase deficiency (PK)
Normal
Date of report:
Wednesday, 20 July 2011
Official stamp:

LINDA DUNION

Case:
CAT81593
SUPERNOVA BENGALS
Date Received
09-FEB 2016
 
Print Date:
12-FEB 2016
 
Report ID:
7293-9468-4404-4171
 
Cat: GAYZETTE IMPULSE OF SUPERNOVA
Reg:
B2S 112210 002
DOB:11/22/2010
Sex: Female
Breed:Bengal
Color: BROWN (BLACK) MARBLED TABBY
Sire: GAYZETTE PICASSO
Reg:
Dam: SHAREZ POW POW F1
Reg:
BENGAL PRA RESULTS
N/N
Result Codes:
N/N ...........Normal - no copies of the PRA-b mutation.
N/PRA ...... Carrier - 1 copy of the PRA-b mutation; vision will be normal.
PRA/PRA .. Affected - 2 copies of the PRA-b mutation; cat will develop clinical signs of Bengal PRA

For more detailed information on Bengal PRA results, please go to: www.vgl.ucdavis.edu/services/cat/BengalPRA.php
 
Untitled Document