Untitled Document
SupernovaBengals @ Facebook

Aka: Asha

Silver Seal Lynx Marbled

Dam: Glitterglam Geisha Girl

Sire: Suntouched Metalica

Click any image to see a larger version

Introducing our gorgeous silver seal lynx marbled girl Asha.

This super girl has the most fabulous blue eyes I have seen in a long time, they are shades of the most vibrant blue, a great shape and size. Her coat shows random pattern and fabulous contrast with a lovely silver sheen beginning to develop from the head/shoulders down.

She has a lovely typey head, nice medium ears which are well set and wonderful pink nose leather. Asha has a medium thick tail and is a real sweetheart.

Huge thanks to Karen at Suntouched Bengals for a such a fabulous girl.

More Photos
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
PEDIGREE
PK Deficiency Test Results
Owner’s name:
Miss. Linda Dunion
Lab number:
A64917
Cat’s name:
Suntouched Asha
Registration number:
SBT 082712 069
Date of birth:
19th April 2010
Breed:
Bengal
Sex:
Female
GENETIC TEST
RESULT
Pyruvate kinase deficiency (PK)
Heterozygous
Date of report:
Wednesday, 24 April 2013
Official stamp:

 

PRA Test Results
e

LINDA DUNION

Case:
CAT81592
SUPERNOVA BENGALS
Date Received
09-FEB 2016
 
Print Date:
12-FEB 2016
 
Report ID:
1012-3540-0467-3157
 
Cat: SUNTOUCHED ASHA
Reg:
SBT 082712 069
DOB:08/28/2012
Sex: Female
Breed:Bengal
Color: SEAL SILVER MARBLED LYNX (TABBY) PO
Sire: SUNTOUCHED METALICA
Reg:
Dam: GITTERGLAM GEISHA GIRL
Reg:
BENGAL PRA RESULTS
N/N
Result Codes:
N/N............Normal - no copies of the PRA-b mutation.
N/PRA ...... Carrier - 1 copy of the PRA-b mutation; vision will be normal.
PRA/PRA .. Affected - 2 copies of the PRA-b mutation; cat will develop clinical signs of Bengal PRA

For more detailed information on Bengal PRA results, please go to: www.vgl.ucdavis.edu/services/cat/BengalPRA.php
 
Untitled Document