Untitled Document
SupernovaBengals @ Facebook

Aka: Jeanie

High Grade F3 Brown Rosetted

Dam: Gayzette Ree (High Grade F2)

Sire: Macchiato Explosion

Click any image to see a larger version

We simply cannot put into words what the arrival of Jeanie means to us. Jeanie is the only F3 female descended from the high grade Sarez Pow Wow line and therefore at present only we are capable of breeding that line to F4 for the show bench.

Jeanie is an amazing sweet girl with a wonderful personality. She was hand reared fully by Kevin and I swear she is almost human.

Jeanie will have a huge role to play in our Marbled breeding programme at Supernova Bengals however I must admit I am almost tempted by the prospects of her Rosetted kittens too! All fingers and toes are crossed!

More Photos
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
PEDIGREE
PK Deficiency Test Results
Owner’s name:
Miss. Linda Dunion
Lab number:
A22898
Cat’s name:
SUPERNOVA JEAN GENIE
Registration number:
C35 070109032
Date of birth:
1st July 2009
Breed:
Bengal
Sex:
Female
GENETIC TEST
RESULT
Pyruvate kinase deficiency (PK)
Normal
Date of report:
Wednesday, 20 July 2011
Official stamp:

LINDA DUNION

Case:
CAT81592
SUPERNOVA BENGALS
Date Received
09-FEB 2016
 
Print Date:
12-FEB 2016
 
Report ID:
1012-3540-0467-3157
 
Cat: SUNTOUCHED ASHA
Reg:
SBT 082712 069
DOB:08/28/2012
Sex: Female
Breed:Bengal
Color: Seal Silver Marbled Lynx(Tabby) PO
Sire: SUNTOUCHED METALICA
Reg:
Dam: GLITTERGLAM GISHA GIRL
Reg:
BENGAL PRA RESULTS
N/N
Result Codes:
N/N ...........Normal - no copies of the PRA-b mutation.
N/PRA ...... Carrier - 1 copy of the PRA-b mutation; vision will be normal.
PRA/PRA .. Affected - 2 copies of the PRA-b mutation; cat will develop clinical signs of Bengal PRA

For more detailed information on Bengal PRA results, please go to: www.vgl.ucdavis.edu/services/cat/BengalPRA.php
 
Untitled Document