Untitled Document
SupernovaBengals @ Facebook

Aka: Milli or Mills

Seal Lynx Rosetted SBT

Dam: Gaylee Ice Ice Baby

Sire: Supernova Velvet Phoenix

Click any image to see a larger version

From a repeat mating of Phoenix and Ice, little Milli stole my heart from the moment she opened her beautiful large deep blue eyes. A real lovely typey snow rosetted kitten who gets better each passing month. As well as her gorgeous eyes Milli has a very compelling face which draws you in. A lovely muzzle and whisker pads, wide nose and medium ears. Milli also has a gorgeous coat showing medium rosetting and carries for marble.

Milli is a real character here and is often found rough and tumble with our F1 Gayzette Moravia whom she adores. A very special girl all round.

More Photos
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
PEDIGREE
PK Deficiency Test Results
Owner’s name:
Miss. Linda Dunion
Lab number:
A62498
Cat’s name:
Supernova Milli Vanilli
Registration number:
TBC
Date of birth:
21/06/2012
Breed:
Bengal
Sex:
Female
GENETIC TEST
RESULT
Pyruvate kinase deficiency (PK)
Heterozygous
Date of report:
29/08/2012
Official stamp:
PRA Test Results
e

LINDA DUNION

Case:
CAT76810
SUPERNOVA BENGALS
Date Received
23-FEB 2015
 
Print Date:
13-FEB 2016
 
Report ID:
1985-8448-4121-1153
 
Cat: SUPERNOVA MILLI VANILLI
Reg:
SBT 062112 024
DOB:06/21/2012
Sex: Female
Breed:Bengal
Color: Seal Lynx Spotted
Sire: SUPERNOVA VELVET PHOENIX
Reg: SBT 081709 023
Dam: GAYLEE ICE ICE BABY
Reg: SBT 021210 026
BENGAL PRA RESULTS
N/N
Result Codes:
N/N............Normal - no copies of the PRA-b mutation.
N/PRA ...... Carrier - 1 copy of the PRA-b mutation; vision will be normal.
PRA/PRA .. Affected - 2 copies of the PRA-b mutation; cat will develop clinical signs of Bengal PRA

For more detailed information on Bengal PRA results, please go to: www.vgl.ucdavis.edu/services/cat/BengalPRA.php
Untitled Document