Untitled Document
SupernovaBengals @ Facebook

Aka: Ripley

Seal Mink Marbled

Dam: Supernova Milli Vanilli

Sire: RW SGC Southlynn Ripple in Reality

Click any image to see a larger version

We are so excited to introduce you to our first chaotic patterned mink marble female Ripley. She brings together the super lines of Southlynn Bengals and our own foundation marble lines and we couldn't be more thrilled by the result.

We love the 'structure, type and look' of Ripley as she brings together the strong points of both parents as well as having a lovely chaotic pattern showing no signs of the undesirable bulls eye. We have high hopes she will take us another step forward on our marble journey!

Ripley has been shown recently at both FIFe (as a kitten) and then TICA (as a debut adult). She gained her first title of Champion at her first TICA show aged 10 months and we couldn't be more pleased. We hope to show Ripley some more before she produces her first litter of kittens.

 

More Photos
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
SHOW RESUlts
Supernova Bengals - Bengal Cat Breeders based in Alloa, Scotland. Specialising in Marbled and Snow Bengals We sometimes have Bengals Kittens available to loving pet homes
PEDIGREE
PK Deficiency Test Results
Owner’s name:
Miss. Linda Dunion
Lab number:
G00627
Cat’s name:
Mink Marble Female Milli
Registration number:
C35 070109032
Date of birth:
10/08/2013
Breed:
Bengal
Sex:
Female
GENETIC TEST
RESULT
Pyruvate kinase deficiency (PK)
Normal
Date of report:
26 September 2013
Official stamp:
PRA Test Results
PRA NORMAL BY PARENTAGE
 
Untitled Document